écrans noirs pour nuits blanches

J'accuse Abel Gance 1919

 

Cabinet der Doktor Caligari (Das) Robert Wiene 1920

Kid (The) Charlie Chaplin 1921

Der Var Engen Carl Theodor Dreyer 1921

Nibelungen (Die) 1 : Siegfrieds Tod Fritz Lang 1924

Nibelungen (Die) 2 : Kriemhilds Rache Fritz Lang 1924

Miracle des Loups (Le) Raymond Bernard 1924

Броненосец Потёмкин Sergueï Eisenstein 1925

Metropolis Fritz Lang 1927

Blackmail Alfred Hitchcock 1929

 

Blaue Engel (Der) Josef vonSternberg 1930

Murder ! Alfred Hitchcock 1930

Dracula Tod Browning 1931

Frankenstein James Whale 1931

Little Caesar Mervyn LeRoy 1931

Public Ennemy William A. Wellman 1931

Shangaï Express Josef vonSternberg 1931

Most Dangerous Game (The) Ernest B, & Irving Schoedsack & Pichel 1932

Thin Man (The) W.S. Van Dyke 1934

Fury Fritz Lang 1936

Modern Times Charlie Chaplin 1936

Reefer madness, Louis J. Gasnier, 1936

Petrified Forest (The) Archie L. Mayo 1936

Pépé le Moko Julien Duvivier 1936

Awful Truth (The) Leo McCarey 1937

Dead End William Wyler 1937

Drôle de drame Marcel Carné 1937

Angels with dirty faces Michael Curtiz 1938

Hôtel du Nord Marcel Carné 1938

Ninotchka Ernst Lubitsch 1939

Jour se lève (Le) Marcel Carné 1939

 

Great Dictator (The) Charlie Chaplin 1940

Rebecca Alfred Hitchcock 1940

Shop around the corner (The) Ernst Lubitsch 1940

They drive by night Raoul Walsh 1940

High Sierra Raoul Walsh 1941

Maltese Falcon (The) John Huston 1941

Wolfman (The) George Waggner 1941

Shadow of a doubt Alfred Hitchcock 1943

Chetniks Louis King 1943

Double Indemnity Billy Wilder 1944

Laura Otto Preminger 1944

Lost Weekend (The) Billy Wilder 1945

Objective Burma ! Raoul Walsh 1945

Rhapsody in Blue Irving Rapper 1945

Spellbound Alfred Hitchcock 1945

Big Sleep (The) Howard Hawks 1946

Killers (The) Robert Siodmak 1946

My Darling Clementine John Ford 1946

Notorious Alfred Hitchcock 1946

Stranger (The) Orson Welles 1946

Dark Passage Delmer Daves 1947

Monsieur Verdoux Charlie Chaplin 1947

Out of the past Jacques Tourneur 1947

Quai des orfèvres Henri-Georges Clouzot 1947

Rope Alfred Hitchcock 1948

Sorry, wrong number Anatol Litvak 1948

Treasure of Sierra Madre (The) John Huston 1948

酔いどれ天使Yoidore tenshi Akira Kurosawa 1948

Port of New York Laslo Benedek 1949

White Heat Raoul Walsh 1949

 

 

Sunset Boulevard Billy Wilder 1950

Winchester 73' Anthony Mann 1950

羅生門, Rashōmon Akira Kurosawa 1950

Ace in the Hole Billy Wilder 1951

Strangers on the Train Alfred Hitchcock 1951

Angel Face Otto Preminger 1952

Detective Story William Wyler 1952

Stalag 17 Billy Wilder 1952

Crimson Pirate (The) Robert Siodmak 1953

Gentlemen prefer Blonds Howard Hawks 1953

How to marry a Millionaire Jean Negulesco 1953

Niagara Henry Hathaway 1953

On the waterfront Elia Kazan 1954

七人の侍, Shichinin no Samurai Akira Kurosawa 1954

Sumnjivo lice Predrag & Soja Dinulović & Jovanović 1954

To catch a thief Alfred Hitchcock 1955

We're no Angels Michael Curtiz 1955

Diaboliques (les) Henri-Georges Clouzot 1955

French Cancan Jean Renoir 1955

Hollywood or Bust Frank Tashlin 1956

Searchers (The) John Ford 1956

Bob le Flambeur Jean-Pierre Melville 1956

Gunfight at the OK Corral John Sturges 1957

Prince & the Showgirl (The) Laurence Olivier 1957

Sweet Smell of Success Alexander Mackendrick 1957

Wrong Man (The) Alfred Hitchcock 1957

Fly (The) Kurt Neumann 1958

Touch of Evil Orson Welles 1958

Anatomy of a Murder Otto Preminger 1959

Return of the Fly Edward Bernds 1959

Rio Bravo Howard Hawks 1959

Some like it hot Billy Wilder 1959

I'm alright Jack John & Roy Boulting & Boulting 1959

Maigret et l'Affaire Saint-Fiacre Jean Delannoy 1959

Pickpocket Robert Bresson 1959

 

 

Appartment (The) Billy Wilder 1960

Magnificient Seven (The) John Sturges 1960

Ocean's Eleven Lewis Milestone 1960

Millionairess (The) Anthony Asquith 1960

Classe tous risques Claude Sautet 1960

Tirez sur le pianiste François Truffaut 1960

Avventura (L') Michelangelo Antonioni 1960

Ljubav i moda Ljubomir Radicević 1960

Bloodlust Ralph Brooke 1961

Breakfast at Tiffany's Blake Edwards 1961

Président (Le) Henri Verneuil 1961

Taxi pour Tobrouk (Un) Denys de La Patellière 1961

Leto je krivo za sve Mladormir 'Puriša' Djordjević 1961

55 days at Peking Nicholas Ray 1962

Cape Fear Jack Lee Thompson 1962

Man who shot Liberty Valance (The) John Ford 1962

To kill a mocking bird Robert Mulligan 1962

Cleo de 5 à 7 Agnès Varda 1962

Jules et Jim François Truffaut 1962

Vivre sa vie Jean-Luc Godard 1962

Dr Soja Jovanović 1962

4 for Texas Robert Aldrich 1963

Charade Stanley Donnen 1963

El Dorado Howard Hawks 1963

Pink Panther (The) Blake Edwards 1963

Jour et l'Heure (Le) René Clément 1963

8 ½ Federico Fellini 1963

Ragazza chi sappeva troppo (La) Mario Bava 1963

Dani Aleksandar Petrović 1963

Fail-Safe Sidney Lumet 1964

Fall of the Roman Empire Anthony Mann 1964

Faster Pussycat ! Kill ! Kill ! Russ Meyer 1964

Paris when it sizzles Richard Quine 1964

Shot in the dark (A) Blake Edwards 1964

Train (The) John Frankenheimer 1964

Two Thousands maniacs ! Herschell Gordon Lewis 1964

Blow up Michelangelo Antonioni 1964

Bande à part Jean-Luc Godard 1964

Clan des Siciliens (Le) Henri Verneuil 1964

Parapluies de Cherbourg (Les) Jacques Demy 1964

Great Race (The) Blake Edwards 1965

Tri Aleksandar Petrović 1965

Professionals (The) Richard Brooks 1966

Who's afraid of Virginia Woolf ? Mike Nichols 1966

Fahrenheit 451 François Truffaut 1966

Masculin / Féminin Jean-Luc Godard 1966

Qui êtes-vous Polly Maggoo ? William Klein 1966

Django Sergio Corbucci 1966

Resa dei conti (La) Sergio Sollima 1966

Persona Ingmar Bergman 1966

Casino Royale  Collectif 1967

Two for the road Stanley Donnen 1967

Edipo re Pier Paolo Pasolini 1967

Kad budem mrtav i beo Živojin Pavlović 1967

Skupljači Perja  Aleksandar Petrović 1967

2001, a Space Odyssey Stanley Kubrick 1968

Greetings Brian Depalma 1968

Party (The) Blake Edwards 1968

Mercenario (Il) Sergio Corbucci 1968

Grande silenzio (Il) Sergio Corbucci 1968

Biće skoro propast sveta Aleksandar Petrović 1968

Arrangement (The) Elia Kazan 1969

MacKenna's Gold Jack Lee Thompson 1969

Take the money and run Woody Allen 1969

Topaz Alfred Hitchcock 1969

Horse (La) Pierre Granier-Deferre 1969

Ma nuit chez Maud Eric Rohmer 1969

Petit à petit Jean Rouch 1969

Seme dell'uomo (Il) Marco Ferreri 1969

 

Ballad of Cable Hogue (The) Sam Peckinpah 1970

Catch-22 Mike Nichols 1970

Five easy pieces Bob Rafelson 1970

Too late the hero Robert Aldrich 1970

Auch Zwerge haben klein angefangen Werner Herzog 1970

Götter der Pest Rainer Werner Fassbinder 1970

Enfant Sauvage (L') François Truffaut 1970

Genou de Claire (Le) Eric Rohmer 1970

McCabe & Mrs. Miller Robert Altman 1971

THX 1138 Georges Lucas 1971

Clockwork Orange Stanley Kubrick 1971

Get Carter Mike Hodges 1971

Veuve Couderc (La) Pierre Granier-Deferre 1971

Mlad i Zdrav kao Ruža Jovan Jovanović 1971

Candidate (The) Michael Ritchie 1972

Everything you always wanted to know about sex (but were afraid to ask) Woody Allen 1972

Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean (The) John Huston 1972

Play it again, Sam Herbert Ross 1972

Rio Lobo Howard Hawks 1972

Towering Inferno (The) Irvin Welles & John Guillermin 1972

Aguirre, der zorn Gottes Werner Herzog 1972

Sleuth Joseph Mankiewicz 1972

Nous ne vieillirons pas ensemble Maurice Pialat 1972

Ultimo Tango a Parigi (Il) Bernardo Bertolucci 1972

Bombaši Predrag Golubović 1972

Valter Brani Sarajevo Hajrudin Krvavac 1972

Jesus Christ Superstar Norman Jewison1973

Last Detail (The) Hal Ashby 1973

Papillon Franklin J. Schaffner 1973

Westworld Michael Crichton 1973

Nuit Américaine (La) François Truffaut 1973

Chinatown Roman Polanski 1974

Black Windmill (The) Don Siegel 1974

Horloger de Saint Paul (L') Bertrand Tavernier 1974

Return of the Pink Panther (The) Blake Edwards 1975

Que la fête commence ! Bertrand Tavernier 1975

Quattro dell'apocalisse (I) Lucio Fulci 1975

All the president’s men Alan J. Pakula 1976

Assault on the Precinct 13 John Carpenter 1976

Cassandra’s crossing George P. Cosmatos 1976

Marathon Man John  Schlesinger 1976

Pink Panther strikes again (The) Blake Edwards 1976

Juge et l'Assassin (Le) Bertrand Tavernier 1976

Police Python 457 Alain Corneau 1976

Annie Hall Woody Allen 1977

Portrait de groupe avec dame Aleksandar Petrović 1977

Lubavni Život Budimira Trajkovića Dejan Karaklajić 1977

Boys from Brazil (The) Franklin J. Schaffner 1978

Revenge of the Pink Panther Blake Edwards 1978

Violette Nozière Claude Chabrol 1978

Woyzeck Werner Herzog 1979

Blechtrommel (Die) Volker Schlöndorff 1979

Clair de Femme Costa Gavras 1979

 

Big Red One (The) Samuel Fuller 1980

Friday the 13th Sean S. Cunningham 1980

Sea Wolves (The) Andrew V. McLaglen 1980

Dernier Metro (Le) François Truffaut 1980

Mon oncle d'Amérique Alain Resnais 1980

Paura nella città dei morti viventi Lucio Fulci 1980

Atlantic City Louis Malle 1980

Blow out Brian Depalma 1981

Friday the 13th  part 2 Steve Miner 1981

Lili Marlene Rainer Werner Fassbinder 1981

Beau-père Bertrand Blier 1981

Choix des armes (Le) Alain Corneau 1981

Espion lève-toi Yves Boisset 1981

Garde à vue Claude Miller 1981

Pour la peau d'un flic Alain Delon 1981

Guerre du feu (La) Jean-Jacques Annaud 1981

Mephisto Istvan Szabo 1981

Friday the 13th part 3 Steve Miner 1982

Missing Costa Gavras 1982

Trail of the Pink Panther Blake Edwards 1982

Wargames John Badham 1983

Zelig Woody Allen 1983

Balance (La) Bob Swaïm  1983

Fantomes du chapelier (Les)  Claude Chabrol1983

Prix du danger (Le) Yves Boisset 1983

Vivement dimanche ! François Truffaut 1983

Blame it on Rio Stanley  Donnen 1984

Friday the 13th, The final Chapter Joseph Zito 1984

Nightmare on Elm Street Wes Craven 1984

Notre Histoire Bertrand Blier 1984

Opasni Trag Miomir "Miki" Stamenković 1984

Varljivo Leto '68 Goran Paskaljević 1984

Friday the 13th, a new beginning Danny Steinmann 1985

Nightmare on Elm Street, pt2, Freddy’s Revenge Jack Sholder 1985

Return of the Living Dead (The) Dan O'Bannon 1985

Holcroft Covenant (The) John Frankenheimer 1985

Friday the 13th Jason lives Tom McLoughlin 1986

Nightmare on Elm Street, pt3, Dream Warriors Chuck Russel 1987

Prizzi's Honor John Huston 1987

Au revoir les enfants Louis Malle 1987

An­đeo Čuvar Goran Paskaljević 1987

Friday the 13th, a new Blood John Carl Buechler 1988

Nightmare on Elm Street, pt4, Dream Master Renny Harlin 1988

They live (and you sleep) John Carpenter 1988

Who framed Roger Rabbit ? Robert Zemeckis 1988

Without a clue Thom Eberhardt 1988

Bande des quatre (La) Jacques Rivette 1988

Tako se kalio čelik Želimir Žilnik 1988

Batman Tim Burton 1989

Music box Costa Gavras 1989

Nightmare on Elm Street, pt5, Dream Child Stephen Hopkins 1989

Leningrad Cowboys go America Aki Kaurismaki 1989

Monsieur Hire Patrice Leconte 1989

 

 

Night of the living dead Tom Savini 1990

Two Jakes (The) Jack Nicholson 1990

, Yume Akira Kurosawa 1990

I hired a contract killer Aki Kaurismaki 1990

Cape Fear Martin Scorsese 1991

Nightmare on Elm Street, pt6, Freddy’s dead, the final nightmare Rachel Talalay 1991

Bis ans Ende der Welt Wim Wenders 1991

Europa Lars von Trier 1991

Controverse de Valladolid (La) Jean-Daniel Verhaeghe 1991

Merci, la vie Bertrand Blier 1991

Noć u kući moje majke Žarko Dragojević 1991

C'est arrivé près de chez vous Rémy, André & Benoît Belvaux, Bonzel & Poolvoerde 1992

Vie de bohême (La) Aki Kaurismaki 1992

Riens du tout Cédric Klapisch 1992

Manhattan Murder Mystery Woody Allen 1993

Smoking / No Smoking Alain Resnais 1993

Wolf Mike Nichols 1994

Blue in the face WayneWang & Paul Auster 1995

Clockers Spike Lee 1995

Smoke Wayne Wang & Paul Auster 1995

Conte d’été Eric Rohmer 1995

Héros très discret (Un) Jacques Audiard 1995

Το Βλέμμα του Οδυσσέα Theo Angelopolous 1995

Bernie Albert Dupontel 1996

On connaît la chanson Alain Resnais 1997

Train de Vie Radu Mihaileanu 1998

Rane Srđan Dragojević 1998

Green Mile (The) Frank Darabont 1999

Beau Travail Claire Denis 1999

Ma petite entreprise Pierre Jolivet 1999

Rien sur Robert Pascal Bonitzer 1999

 

À l’attaque Robert Guédiguian  2000

Bostella (La) Edouard Baer 2000

Jump tomorrow Joel Hopkins 2001

Emploi du Temps (L') Laurent Cantet 2001

Liberté-Oléron Bruno Podalydes 2001

Non ho sonno Dario Argento 2001

Bourne Identity (The) Doug Liman 2002

28 days later Danny Boyle 2002

Laissez-passer Bertrand Tavernier 2002

Trilogie de Lucas Belvaux (La) Lucas Belvaux 2002

Crime Spree Brad Mirman 2003

Fail-Safe Stephen Frears 2003

Man with a screaming brain (The) Bruce Campbell 2003

Ce jour-là Raoul Ruiz 2003

Feux Rouges Cedric Kahn 2003

Mystère de la Chambre Jaune (Le) Bruno Podalydes 2003

Pas sur la bouche Alain  Resnais 2003

Rois & Reine Arnaud Desplechin 2003

 Elia Suleyman 2003 يد إلهية

Batman begins Christopher Nolan 2004

Life and death of Peter Sellers (The) Stephen Hopkins 2004

Atomik Circus Didier & Thierry Poiraud 2004

Changement d'Adresse Emmanuel Mouret 2004

Couperet (Le) Costa Gavras 2004

Promeneur du Champs de Mars (Le) Robert Guédiguian  2004

Triple Agent Eric Rohmer 2004

Bourne Supremacy (The) Paul Greengrass 2005

Brigades du Tigre (Les) Guillaume Cornuau 2005

Lonely Hearts Todd Robinson 2006

Today you die Don E, FauntLeRoy 2006

Raison du plus faible (La) Lucas Belvaux 2006

Mauvaise Foi Roschdy Zem 2006

Parfum de la Dame en Noir Bruno Podalydes 2006

Bourne Ultimatum (The) Paul Greengrass 2007

Lars and the Real Girl Craig Gillespie 2007

28 weeks later Juan Carlos Fresnadillo 2007

It's a free world… Ken Loach 2007

Scaphandre (Le) et le Papillon Julian Schnabel 2007

Burn after reading Joel & Ethan Coen 2008

Dark Knight (The) Christopher Nolan 2008

Tropic Thunder Ben Stiller 2008

二十四城记/二十四城記, Er si shi cheng ji  Ke Jiah Zhang 2008

Ca$h Eric Besnard 2008

Journée de la jupe (La) Jean-Paul Lilenfield 2008

Home Ursula Meier 2008

 Ari Folman 2008 ואלס עם באשיר

Road (The) John Hillcoat 2009

空気人形, Kūki Ningyō Hirokazu Koreeda 2009

Lutjet e dashurisë/Kronikë provinciale Artan Minarolli 2009

Helaasheid der dingen (De) Felix van Groeningen 2009

Armée du crime (l') Robert Guédiguian  2009

OSS117 - Rio ne répond plus Michel Hazanavicius 2009

Persécution Patrice Chéreau  2009

Vilain (Le) Albert Dupontel 2009

Petit Nicolas (Le) Laurent Tirard 2009

Grande sogno (Il) Michele Placido 2009

Wojna Polsko-Ruska Xavery Żu­ławski  2009

 

Incendies Denis Villeneuve 2010

Memorias del desarrollo Miguel Coyula 2010

Expendables (The) Sylvester Stallone 2010

Inception Christopher Nolan 2010

Karate Kid (The) Harald Zwart 2010

Killing Jar (The) Mark Young 2010

Prince of Persia Mike Newell 2010

アウトレイジAutoreiji Takeshi Kitano 2010

R Michael & Tobias Noer & Lindholm 2010

Bruit des Glaçons (Le) Bertrand Blier 2010

Nom des Gens (Le) Michel Leclerc 2010

Carlos Olivier Assayas 2010